Saadi’s Last Spring – AUDIOBOOK
Alpha News’ exclusive educational project, Audiobook, presents the novel “Saadi’s Last Spring” by prominent Armenian poet, novelist and publicist Avetik Isahakyan.
Saadi is a 100-year-old poet who realized that his life was coming to an end and decided to enjoy his last spring. He realized that his life had flown by like a dream. Every day he looked at the world as if he were seeing it for the first time.
The work “Saadi’s Last Spring” is included in the curriculum of Armenian schools.
High-quality recordings in modern style will help every Armenian living in any country of the world to maintain a strong connection with the national culture in a convenient and pleasant way.
Alpha News presents the most famous works of Armenian literature in the audiobook format. The project is indispensable, especially for the Diaspora audience, which does not speak Armenian but wishes to remain true to their roots.