Davit Gasltyan: Pashinyan is misleading the public and looking for new culprits for further concessions
Davit Galstyan, Head of the Justice faction of the Artsakh National Assembly, does not see any danger in the activities of Artsakh state bodies in Armenia.
“Both the government of Artsakh and the National Assembly have been operating in Armenia for 6 months, and there has been no threat to the Armenian statehood. I do not know; maybe, for some reason, Nikol Pashinyan considers this a personal threat to himself because this person is difficult to understand logically. When the same Pashinyan declared that Artsakh is Armenia or danced in Shushi, was this not a threat? It was because of Pashinyan’s wrong policy that we lost Artsakh, and today the Armenian territories are also in danger. Nikol Pashinyan is once again trying to mislead the public and is looking for new culprits for further unilateral and forced concessions,” Davit Galstyan told Alpha News.
Earlier, Artsakh President Samvel Shahramanyan told Le Figaro that there is an Artsakh government in exile in Armenia.
Nikol Pashinyan did not like that statement, and at today’s government meeting, he said that the actions of some groups forcibly displaced from Nagorno-Karabakh pose a threat to Armenia’s national security when the said groups announce the existence of an Artsakh government in exile.