Head of Masis community sentenced to six years in prison October 23 2025, 20:54 Politics David Hambartsumyan, head of the Masis community, has been sentenced to six years and three months in prison. Attorney Tigran Atanesyan reported that the court revoked his bail and imposed detention as the preventive measure.
Bid for change of power – from Samvel Karapetyan. 'Nonexistent'. Russia on American small modular reactors. Alpha Newsroom 02/12/26
Armenia surrounded by enemies; we need patriots, army, and Armenian Apostolic Church – The People Speak February 14 2026, 14:00
Action was not directed against anyone; it was silent demonstration – Sargis Zelveyan on incident at St. Leon Cathedral in United States February 14 2026, 13:00
Pashinyan is trying to ‘sell’ us yet another political myth – Arthur Martirosyan February 14 2026, 12:15
Within Samvel Karapetyan’s team, most effective figure in terms of public trust is Karapetyan himself – Hakob Badalyan February 13 2026, 19:00